Privacy policy

Sarah Tech's blog privacy policy

At Sarah Tech, accessible from https://www.soocial.live/ /, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Sarah Tech and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to information they share and/or collect at Sarah Tech. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message contents and/or attachments that you may send to us and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  1. Providing, operating and maintaining our website
  2. Improve, customize and expand our website
  3. Understand and analyze how you use our site Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  4. Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the Site and for marketing and promotional purposes
  5. Send you emails
  6. Find and prevent fraud

Log files 

Sarah Tech follows the standard procedure for using log files. These cookies record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and it is a part of hosting services analytics. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movement on the site, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons

Like any other website, Sarah Tech uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor has accessed or visited. The information is used to improve users' experience by personalizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Double Click DART Cookies

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL   https://www.soocial.live  
Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their user data policies. For easier access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policies below
- Google Privacy Policy

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Sarah Tech.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Sarah Tech, which are sent directly to users' browser. They receive your IP address automatically when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites you visit.

Note that Sarah Tech has no access or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Sarah Tech's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to refer to the privacy policies of the third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and guidance on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To find out more detailed information about managing cookies with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a company that collects consumer personal data disclose certain categories and parts of personal data that the company has collected about consumers.

Ask a business to delete any personal consumer data that the business has collected.

Ask the company that sells consumer personal data, not to sell consumer personal data.

If you place an order, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to:

Right of Access - You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to Correction - You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that you complete information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erasure - You have the right to request erasure of your personal data, under certain circumstances.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted, under certain circumstances.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances.

Right to data portability - You have the right to ask us to transfer data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain circumstances.

If you place an order, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's information

Another part of our priority is adding protection to children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate in, and/or monitor and direct their online activity.

Sarah Tech does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.